Summer 2015 Shootout & Clinic

Event details

  • Thursday | June 25, 2015 & Friday | June 26, 2015
  • 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Central Sod Farms 920 John Brown Road Centreville, MD 21617
  • See teams below!Attendees
  • Charley Toomey & John TillmanStaff members

uplax-264_largeUltimate Performance Lacrosse will be holding its 10th annual summer shootout on June 25th and 26th in and around Annapolis, Maryland. This summer we will cater to 2016’s, 2017’s, and 2018’s club and high school team programs on both days.

Each team will play (3) 60 minute running time games comprised of (2) 30 minute halves. Each team will be allotted (1) timeout per half.

Cost: $1400 per team, per day.

Deposit Deadline for the Summer event is June 1st, 2015. Please contact Chris Gunkel for details on registering and how to deliver your deposit.

The Deadline for submitting your Team Roster form is June 18th, 2015.

 

Payment Policy:
We require payment in full by June 1st, 2015. If paying by check, please make checks out to Ultimate Performance Lacrosse and send it to:

 

Ultimate Performance Lacrosse, LLC
802 Seneca Park Road
Baltimore, MD 21220

 

If you cannot make payments by this date, please contact Chris Gunkel to make alternative arrangements.

Schedules

Scroll down to see both days.


Thursday, June 25

2016-2017-ThursdayDownload the 2016/2017 Schedule Here

 

2017-2018-ThursdayDownload the 2017/2018 Schedule Here

 

2018-2019-ThursdayDownload the 2018/2019 Schedule Here


Friday, June 26

**UPDATE, We Regret to inform that all Friday games have been cancelled due to weather and unplayable fields.**

2016-FridayDownload the 2016 Schedule Here

 

2017-FridayDownload the 2017 Schedule Here

 

2018-FridayDownload the 2018 Schedule Here


Participating Teams

Scroll down to see both days.


Thursday, June 25

Teams listed alphabetically by Grad Year. Teams with multiple grad years listed under “Combo.”

2016

3D Mid-Atlantic
Bold City
Cannons Select(Elite)
Colorado Wild
Crush Nationals
CT Chargers
Georgia Blackhawks
Jr Maryland Terps
LB3 Jacksonville
Long Island Outlaws
NJ Thunder East
NJ Thunder West
Philadelphia Freedom
Roughriders Elite
Roughriders Select
Snappers (Varsity B)
Wolfpack
Wolfpack Pride

2017

3D Mid-Atlantic
API
Black Bear AA
Black Wolf
Bold City
Braveheart Sterling
Cannons Select (Young Guns)
Cannons Select(Elite)
Colorado Wild
Crush Nationals
CT Chargers
Fearless Lacrosse
Georgia Blackhawks
LB3 Jacksonville
LI Express 1
LI Express 2
Long Island Outlaws
NJ Thunder East
NJ Thunder West
Old School Lacrosse Club
Predator Varsity
Roughriders Elite
Roughriders Select
Sentry Black
Silverbacks
Snappers (JV B)
T2
Wolfpack
Wolfpack Pride

2018

3D Mid-Atlantic
All Pro Endless Lacrosse Club
API
Black Bear AA
Black Wolf
Bold City
Cannons Select (Young Guns)
Category 5
Georgetown Prep
Georgia Blackhawks
Laxworld
LB3 Jacksonville
NJ Thunder
Old School Lacrosse Club
Paul VI Panthers
Philadelphia Freedom Red
Roughriders Elite
Roughriders Select
Sentry Black
Silverbacks
Snappers (JV B)
South Central PA CHAOS
T2
Team 24/7
Top Caliber
Wolfpack Pride

2019

All Pro Endless Lacrosse Club
Category 5
Georgetown Prep
Georgia Blackhawks
PROMO
NJ Thunder
Paul VI Panthers
Wolfpack Pride

Combo

Alexandria Travel Black
Alexandria Travel White Varsity
Arizona Monsoon
Blue Mountain Lax (’16-’17)
Blue Mountain Lax (’18-’19)
Carolina Cannons
CrossFire
CT Chargers
DeMatha Varsity
Laker Future High School A
Libertyville Warriors JV
Libertyville Warriors U15
Libertyville Warriors Varsity
Peninsula Patriots
PROMO
Rivers Lacrosse Varsity
Silverbacks Nationals Varsity
Silverbacks Select JV
Silverfin
South Florida Prime
St. Stephens & St. Agnes1 Varsity
St. Stephens & St. Agnes2 JV
Summit Future High School A
Susquehanna Stripers Varsity
True North U15
True North U17
West Genesee Varsity
Xcelerate


Friday, June 26

Teams listed alphabetically by Grad Year. Teams with multiple grad years listed under “Combo.”

2016

3D Mid-Atlantic
Bold City
Braveheart Sterling
Braveheart Wallace
Category 5
Cavalier
Chesapeake Storm
Colorado Wild
Crush Nationals
CT Chargers
Edge
Georgia Blackhawks
HOCO
Laxworld
LI Express 1
Madlax Orange
NJ Thunder East
NJ Thunder West
Performance
Roughriders Elite
Seattle Starz
SJ Shamrocks
Spalding
Team United NJ Black
Team United NJ Silver
Wolfpack Pride

2017

3D Mid-Atlantic
All Pro Endless Lacrosse Club
Ballyhoo Lax
Bold City
Braveheart Sterling
Braveheart Wallace
Category 5
Cavalier
Chesapeake Storm
Colorado Wild
Crush Nationals
CT Chargers
Edge
FCA MD
Fearless Lacrosse
Georgia Blackhawks
Jr Maryland Terps
LI Express 3
Madlax Blue
NJ Thunder East
NJ Thunder West
Old School Lacrosse Club
Philadelphia Freedom Red
Seattle Starz
SJ Shamrocks
Snappers (JV A)
Spalding
Team United NJ Black
Team United NJ Silver
Wolfpack
Wolfpack Pride

2018

3D Mid-Atlantic
All Pro Endless Lacrosse Club
Ballyhoo Lax
Black Bear A
Bold City
Braveheart Claymores
Cavalier
Edge
FCA MD
Georgetown Prep
Georgia Blackhawks
Gonzo
Lax Factory
LI Express 3
NJ Thunder
Old School Lacrosse Club
Paul VI Panthers
Predator JV
Seattle Starz
SJ Shamrocks
Snappers Gold (JV B)
Spalding
Team United 201
Team 24/7
Team Carolina
Team United NJ Black
Team United NJ Silver
Wolfpack Pride

2019

CT Chargers
Georgetown Prep
Georgia Blackhawks
NJ Thunder
Paul VI Panthers
PROMO
Spalding
Wolfpack Pride

Combo

Arizona Monsoon
Blue Mountain Lax (’16-’17)
Blue Mountain Lax (’18-’19)
Carolina Cannons
Chatham High School
CrossFire
DeMatha JV
Libertyville Warriors JV
Libertyville Warriors U15
Libertyville Warriors Varsity
Malvern Prep
PROMO
Rivers Lacrosse Varsity
Silverfin
Susquehanna Stripers
True North U15
True North U17
West Genesee Varsity
Xcelerate


GameTime Footage is the exclusive game film and highlight provider for all UP Lax events. Click on the logo below to pre-purchase video from the Summer 2015 Shootout Tournament!

game_time_footage_logo-400x129